showcase
Teams
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Molten teams

12 RED NATIONAL

COACHES:Annie Boehnlein & Sherry Filley

#

NAME

POSITION

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

4

Sydney Helmers

 

6

St. Patrick

5

Alley Bowman

 

6

St. Edward

7

Mia Maloney

 

6

St. Martha

9

Gabrielle Gerry

 

6

St. Patrick

13

Emily Surbaugh

 

7

JCTMS

15

Addison Putt

 

6

JCTMS

21

Alexis Strong

 

6

Barrett

23

Sofia Carden

 

6

Oldham County

24

Whitney Woodrow

 

6

St. Gabriel

51

Ava Bohn

 

6

St. Edward

12 WHITE NATIONAL

COACHES: Clarke McCulloch & Ericka Bardin

#

NAME

POSITION

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

3

Molly Moore

 

6

St. Mary

5

Kiara Brown

 

6

River Valley

6

Julia Laemmle

 

6

St. Raphael

7

Isabelle George

 

6

St. Margaret Mary

10

Hailey Houston

 

6

St. Edward

13

Evie Hart

 

6

St. Margaret Mary

15

Lauren Varga

 

6

St. Margaret Mary

16

Rylee Edlin

 

6

St. Albert

21

Georgia Simon

 

6

St. Margaret Mary

55

Nya Bunton

 

6

Noe

12 BLACK NATIONAL

COACHES: Megan McGinnis & Caitlynn Pfadt

#

NAME

POSITION

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

1

Olivia Miller

 

6

Holy Spirit

3

Zoe Cooper

 

6

St. Margaret Mary

4

Elle Jackson

 

6

St. Patrick

9

Avery Smith

 

6

Our Lady of Lourdes

10

Grace RIce

 

6

St. Margaret Mary

11

Daelen Ratterman

 

5

St. Albert

14

Rileigh Wine

 

6

Our Lady of Lourdes

16

Olivia Bacon

 

6

St. Aloysisus (PWV)

17

Sara Sass

 

5

Our Lady of Lourdes

21

Raegan Witek

 

6

St. Andrew

12 GREY REGIONAL

COACHES:Sue Larson

#

NAME

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

1

Amelia Pehlke

5

St. Margaret Mary

2

Macy Malone

6

St. Margaret Mary

3

Katie Poynter

6

St. Gabriel

5

Hannah McIntosh

6

St. Gabriel

7

Cecila Kamer

6

St. Michael

8

Delaney Packer

6

Highland Hills

9

Mayzie Martin

6

St. Raphael

12

Alexus King

6

St. Raphael

13

Sophia Young

6

St. Margaret Mary

18

Maddie Hagan

6

St. Athanasius

12 BLUE REGIONAL

COACHES: Kristy Hellman

#

NAME

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

1

Olivia Hellman

6

JCTMS

2

Madison Oberhausen

6

St. Gabriel

5

Claire Davis

6

Our Lady of Lourdes

7

Kennedy Pearce

6

St. Gabriel

10

Lauren Dinunzi

6

St. Athanasius

11

Callie Jo Celichowski

6

Highland Hills

15

Emily Clark

6

St. Athanasius

25

Carley Birk

6

OLOPH (IN)

27

Riley Cronin

6 St. Albert

30

Abby Cotton

6

St. Mary

12 PURPLE REGIONAL

COACHES: Abby Biggs

#

NAME

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

2

Ceclia Carraro

6

St. Raphael

4

Luz Delgado

6

St. James

7

Caydence Mackowiak

6

North Oldham

8

Emma Allgood

6

St. Athanasius

10

Hannah Bradow

6

St. Raphael

11

Madison Miller

6

St. Raphael

15

Cornelia Kiaras-Attari

6

Walden

19

Madeline Kaiser

6

OLOPH (IN)

21

Riley Adkins

6

St. Mary

24

Gabby Wessel

6

St. Albert

 

 

 

 

 


 

JVA AAU

Ohio Valley Volleyball Center - 1820 Taylor Avenue, Louisville, KY 40213, phone (502) 473-1200, fax (502) 473-0944

© 2012 OVVC Copyright Ohio Valley Volleyballl Center All Rights Reserved

OVVC KIVA Home Tournaments Home About Location Accomodations Contact Us Resources & Links