showcase
Teams
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Molten teams

14 RED NATIONAL

COACHES: Ron Kordes & Melanie Stutsman

#

NAME

POSITION

GRADE

HEIGHT

GRADE SCHOOL

2

Caroline Cermack

MH

8

5'9

St. Margaret Mary

5

Emily Ready

OH/MH

7

6'0

St. Michael

7

Maddie Mason

S/DS

8

5'6

Our Lady of Lourdes

9

Maddie Ford

OH/DS

8

5'8

St. Gabriel

10

Corinne Butcher

OPP

8

5'6

JCTMS

11

Crew Hoffmeier

DS

8

5'4

St. Edward

12

Anna Blumeier

MH

8

5'9

JCTMS

13

Natalie Kirzinger

OH/MH

8

5'10

St. Michael

16

Parker Nall

S/OPP

8

5'9

St. Patrick

23

Reese Speed

DS

8

5'4

St. Michael

14 WHITE NATIONAL

COACHES: Tom Sawyer & Briana Rosen

#

NAME

POSITION

GRADE

HEIGHT

GRADE SCHOOL

1

Ella Hans

S

8

5'7

St. Mary

3

McKenzie Allen

OH

9

5'8

Butler

4

Emma Bowman

DS

8

5'6

St. Edward

7

Elizabeth Godfrey

MH/S

8

5'8

St. James

12

Jaymison Summers

MH

7

5'8

Crosby

14

Brielle Boudreau

S/OPP

8

5'9

St. Patrick

16

Isabella Hughes

MH/OH

8

5'5

St. Paul

17

Lindsay Charles

DS

8

5'4

St. Albert

22

Lucy Malone

DS

8

5'3

St. Margaret Mary

99

Olivia Pastin

OH

8

5'8

St. Gabriel

14 BLACK NATIONAL

COACHES: Jason Gossman & Ashleigh Dries

#

NAME

POSITION

GRADE

HEIGHT

GRADE SCHOOL

5

Caitlin Woodard

DS

8

5'2

St. Michael

8

Lizzie Papalia

DS

8

5'5

Kentucky Country Day

10

Lilly Braun

OH/MH

8

5'5

St. Mary

12

Reagan Sosnowski

OH

8

5'6

St. Mary

13

Harper Hall

S/OPP

8

5'7

St. Francis of Assisi

16

Kendall Campbell

DS/OH

8

5'6

Johnson Traditional

19

Avery Tanner

MH

8

5'6

St. Margaret Mary

20

Kaitlyn Stivers

OH/MH

9

5'6

Eastern

23

Savannah O'Neil

OH

8

5'6

St. Gabriel

31

Courtney Landrum

S

8

5'4

St. Margaret Mary

14 GREY REGIONAL

COACHES: Mike Federspiel

#

NAME

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

1

Maggie Burns

8

St. Gabriel

2

Allie Blair

8

East Hardin

8

Mayme Kalmer

8

Our Lady of Lourdes

11

Rachel Rich

8

Anchorage

13

Lauren Werner

8

St. Mary

17

Grace Kuchenbrod

7

St. Martha

18

Samantha Federspiel

8

St. Gabriel

40

Leo Waddell

8

St. Margaret Mary

44

Klarer Violi

8

St. Aloysius (PWV)

62

Edith Violi

8

St. Aloysisus (PWV)

14 BLUE REGIONAL

COACHES: Jade Burke

#

NAME

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

2

Marah Taylor

8

JCTMS

4

Adeline Baldwin

8

Christian Academy (IN)

6

Brooklyn McCarty

8

Little Flock Christian

7

Kayla Mullin

8

St. Margaret Mary

10

Nevaeh Scott

8

Meyzeek

13

Claudia Rowan

8

St. Leonard

14

Shea Berkhouse

8

Perry Central

20

Grace Thompson

8

St. Michael

22

Jaleigh Brown

8

River Valley

27

Sara Powers

8

St. James

14 PURPLE REGIONAL

COACHES: Rachel Johnson

#

NAME

GRADE

GRADE SCHOOL

1

Madeleine Will

8

Ascension

3

Kyra Ennis

8

Meyzeek

5

Sydney Harper

8

Farnsley

8

Caroline Corrao

8

St. Agnes

11

Samantha Hughes

8

Farnsley

14

Olivia Packer

8

JCTMS

15

Mariah Talley

8

Farnsley

16

Nina Logsdon

8

St. Bernard

19

Hayley Barger

8

Whitefield Academy

23

Rylie Poteet

8

Johnson Traditional

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

JVA AAU

Ohio Valley Volleyball Center - 1820 Taylor Avenue, Louisville, KY 40213, phone (502) 473-1200, fax (502) 473-0944

© 2012 OVVC Copyright Ohio Valley Volleyball Center All Rights Reserved

OVVC KIVA Home Tournaments Home About Location Accomodations Contact Us Resources & Links